1er tour1er quart de tableau(1)Rafael Nadal (Esp)
contre Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus) 7/6(4) 7/6(4) 6/3
Maximo Gonzalez (Arg) contre Denis Istomin (Ouz) 7/5 7/5 6/1
Gilles Simon (Fra) contre Donald Young (Usa) 6/1 6/4 6/2
Tobias Kamke (All) contre (29)Philipp Kohlschreiber (All) 6/2 4/6 6/2 6/4
(23)Feliciano Lopez (Esp)
contre Santiago Giraldo (Col) 6/4 6/4 6/4
Rainer Schuettler (All) contre (Q1)Benoit Paire (Fra) 6/3 6/3 4/6 3/6 7/6(2)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr)
contre Peter Luczak (Aus) 6/7[8] 7/5 6/4 6/2
(Q2)Ryan Harrison (Usa) contre (15)Ivan Ljubicic (Cro) 6/3 6/7(3) 6/3 6/4
(10)David Ferrer (Esp)
contre Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr) 6/2 6/2 6/3
Benjamin Becker (All)
contre Daniel Brands (All) 7/6(1) 7/6(5) 6/4
Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) contre Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Esp) 7/6(1) 6/4 6/3
Jeremy Chardy (Fra) contre (24)Ernests Gulbis (Let) 6/2 7/6(1) 6/4
(31)David Nalbandian (Arg)
contre (Q3)Rik De Voest (Rsa) 7/6(4) 3/6 6/4 6/7(6) 6/4
Florent Serra (Fra) contre Florian Mayer (All) 7/5 6/2 6/0
Pere Riba (Esp) contre (Q4)Adrian Mannarino (Fra) 3/6 6/1 6/4 4/6 7/6(1)
Fabio Fognini (Ita) contre [8]Fernando Verdasco (Esp) 1/6 7/5 6/1 4/6 6/3
2eme quart de tableau(4)Andy Murray (Gbr) contre Lukas Lacko (Svk)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Esp) contre Dustin Brown (Jam)
Juan Ignacio Chela (Arg) contre Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe)
Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) contre (25)Stanislas Wawrinka (Sui)
(20)Sam Querrey (Usa) contre Bradley Klahn (Usa)
Marcel Granollers (Esp) contre Andreas Seppi (Ita)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Esp) contre Lukasz Kubot (Pol)
Potito Starace (Ita) contre (14)Nicolas Almagro (Esp)
(12)Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) contre Andrey Golubev (Kaz)
Dudi Sela (Isr) contre Xavier Malisse (Bel)
Jack Sock (Usa) contre Marco Chiudinelli (Sui)
Frederico Gil (Por) contre [18]John Isner (Usa)
[28]Radek Stepanek (Cze) contre
Julien Benneteau (Fra) Tommy Robredo (Esp) contre
(Q5)Victor Hanescu (Rou) contre Carlos Berlocq (Arg)
Michael Llodra (Fra) contre (7)Tomas Berdych (Cze)
3eme quart de tableau(6)Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) contre Michael Russell (Usa)
Simon Greul (All) contre
Richard Gasquet (Fra)Kevin Anderson (Rsa) contre Somdev Devvarman (Ind)
Tim Smyczek (Usa) contre (26)Thomaz Bellucci (Bra)
(17)Gael Monfils (Fra) contre
(Q6)Igor Andreev (Rus) contre Horacio Zeballos (Arg)
Janko Tipsarevic (Srb) contre Olivier Rochus (Bel)
Stephane Robert (Fra) contre (9)Andy Roddick (Usa)
(16)Marcos Baghdatis (Chy) contre
Arnaud Clement (Fra)Eduardo Schwank (Arg) contre Robby Ginepri (Usa)
Pablo Cuevas (Uru) contre
(Q7)Jan Hajek (Cze) contre (19)Mardy Fish (Usa)
(30)Juan Monaco (Arg) contre
[Q8]Kristof Vliegen (Bel) contre James Blake (Usa)
Philipp Petzschner (All) contre
(Q9)Viktor Troicki (Srb) contre (3)Novak Djokovic (Srb)
4eme quart de tableau(5)Robin Soderling (Sue)
contre (Q10)Andreas Haider-Maurer (Aut) 7/5 6/3 6/7(2) 5/7 6/4
Taylor Dent (Usa)
contre Alejandro Falla (Col) 6/4 7/5 6/1
Thiemo de Bakker (Hol)
contre (Q11)Marc Gicquel (Fra) 6/4 7/5 6/2
(Q12)Ivan Dodig (Cro) contre (27)Fernando Gonzalez (Chi) 6/7(2) 6/1 1/0 abandon
(21)Albert Montanes (Esp)
contre Michal Przysiezny (Pol) 5/7 1/6 7/5 7/6(5) 6/0
Carsten Ball (Aus)
contre (Q13)Milos Raonic (Can) 6/7(4) 6/3 6/3 6/2
(Q14)Kei Nishikori (Jap) contre Evgeny Korolev (Kaz) 7/6(0) 5/2 abandon
Illya Marchenko (Ukr) contre (11)Marin Cilic (Cro) 7/5 6/3 6/1
(13)Jurgen Melzer (Aut)
contre Dmitry Tursunov (Rus) 6/4 6/2 3/6 4/6 6/2
(Q15)Ricardas Berankis (Lit) contre Ryan Sweeting (Usa) 6/4 6/7(5) 6/3 6/2
Bjorn Phau (All) contre Ricardo Mello (Bra) 6/4 7/5 4/6 7/6(4)
(Q16)Martin Kilzan (Svk) contre (22)Juan Carlos Ferrero (Esp) 6/1 6/3 6/0
(32)Lleyton Hewitt (Aus) contre Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra) 6/3 6/4 5/7 4/6 6/1
Leonardo Mayer (Arg) contre Guillaume Rufin (Fra) 2/6 7/6(4) 7/6(2) 6/1
Michael Berrer (All) contre Andreas Beck (All) 7/6(3) 6/3 6/1
Brian Dabul (Arg) contre (2)Roger Federer (Sui) 6/1 6/4 6/2